WHITEHORSE DIVING CLUB
Girls:
Level 1 Springboard Level 4 Springboard Level 6 Springboard Level 8 Springboard Level 9 Springboard Boys: Level 9 Springboard |
Genievive Doherty (1m) Evelyn Ku (1m) Angela Hughes (1m) Danaka Chee (1m) Rachel De Kretser (1m) Shiori Bak (1m) Naomi Fitzgerald (1m) Chris Ku (1m) |
1st 4th 5th 4th 5th 3rd Q 3rd 1st |
Girls C 1 metre
Girls C Platform Girls C 3 metre |
Monday 8 July 2013
Tuesday 9 July 2013 Wednesday 10 July 2013 |
Girls:
Level 4 Springboard Level 6 Springboard Level 7 Springboard Level 8 Springboard Level 9 Springboard Boys: Level 9 Springboard Synchronised: Synchro - 4 Dives Synchro - 6 Dives |
Evelyn Ku (1m) Rachel De Kretser (1m) Laura Cosgrove (1m) Claire Fagan (1m) Shiori Bak (1m) Naomi Fitzgerald (1m) Chris Ku Laura Cosgrove/ Claire Fagan Naomi Fitzgerald/ Shiori Bak |
Equal 4th 4th 1st 2nd 4th 2nd 1st 2nd 1st |
Girls C 1 metre
Girls C 3 metre Girls C Platform |
Naomi Fitzgerald
Naomi Fitzgerald Naomi Fitzgerald |
4th
4th PB 3rd |
Girls C 1 metre
Girls C 3 metre Girls C Platform Girls Jnr Synchro 3m |
Naomi Fitzgerald
Shiori Bak Naomi Fitzgerald Shiori Bak Naomi Fitzgerald Shiori Bak Naomi Fitzgerald Shiori Bak |
4th
6th 4th 6th 3rd 4th 1st 1st |
213.20 PB
170.10 PB 238.20 PB 180.80 PB 207.65 PB 197.30 PB 181.86 PB 181.86 PB |
Anneke Bak
Shiori Bak Laura Cosgrove Claire Fagan Sarah Gardner Chris Ku Isabel Marsh Thomas Peace |
Girls 11/U 1m
Girls 11/Under 1m Girls 11/Under 3m Girls 11/Under P/f State Team Challenge Womens 19-29 1m Womens 19-29 3m Womens 19-29 P/f Mixed 19+ Synchro 3m Womens 19-29 1m Mixed 19+ Synchro 3m Womens 19-29 1m Mens 19-29 1m Mens 19-29 3m Mens 19-29 P/f Girls 14/15 1m Girls 14/15 3m Boys 16-18 1m Boys 16-18 3m |
12th
First Nationals 2nd, 1st Vic 4th, 1st Vic 2nd, 1st Vic 1st 6th, 3rd Vic 4th, 2nd Vic 6th, 2nd Vic 4th, 2nd Vic 9th, 5th Vic 4th, 2nd Vic 5th, 2nd Vic 3rd 3rd 2nd 8th, 2nd Vic 6th, 1st Vic 5th, 1st Vic 4th, 1st Vic |
Girls C 1 metre
Girls C 3 metre Girls C Platform Girls Jnr Synchro 3m |
Naomi Fitzgerald
Shiori Bak Naomi Fitzgerald Shiori Bak Naomi Fitzgerald Shiori Bak Naomi Fitzgerald Shiori Bak |
4th
6th 4th 6th 3rd 4th 1st 1st |
213.20 PB
170.10 PB 238.20 PB 180.80 PB 207.65 PB 197.30 PB 181.86 PB 181.86 PB |
Girls:
Level 6 Springboard Level 7 Springboard Level 8 Springboard Boys: Level 9 Springboard |
Rachel De Kretser, 11th Claire Fagan , 2nd Shiori Bak, 5th Chris Ku, 2nd |
Anneke Bak
Shiori Bak Laura Cosgrove Claire Fagan Sarah Gardner Chris Ku Isabel Marsh Thomas Peace |
Girls 11/U 1m
Girls 11/Under 1m Girls 11/Under 3m Girls 11/Under P/f State Team Challenge Womens 19-29 1m Womens 19-29 3m Womens 19-29 P/f Mixed 19+ Synchro 3m Womens 19-29 1m Mixed 19+ Synchro 3m Womens 19-29 1m Mens 19-29 1m Mens 19-29 3m Mens 19-29 P/f Girls 14/15 1m Girls 14/15 3m Boys 16-18 1m Boys 16-18 3m |
12th
First Nationals 2nd, 1st Vic 4th, 1st Vic 2nd, 1st Vic 1st 6th, 3rd Vic 4th, 2nd Vic 6th, 2nd Vic 4th, 2nd Vic 9th, 5th Vic 4th, 2nd Vic 5th, 2nd Vic 3rd 3rd 2nd 8th, 2nd Vic 6th, 1st Vic 5th, 1st Vic 4th, 1st Vic |
Boys 16-18 3m
Girls 14/15 3m Girls 11/Under 1m Mixed 19+ Synchronised 3m |
Thomas Peace
Isabel Marsh Shiori Bak Anneke Bak Laura Cosgrove/ Claire Fagan |
4th (1st Victorian)
6th (1st Victorian) 2nd (1st Victorian) 12th 4th (1st Victorian Female Team) |
State Team Challenge |
Victoria: Shiori Bak Abby Rowley Isabel Marsh Hector Simpson |
1st |
Day 1
Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 |
Sun 31/3/13
Mon 1/4/13 Tues 2/4/13 Wed 3/4/13 Thurs 4/4/13 |
State Team Challenge
Girls 14/15 1m Mens Masters 3m Womens Masters 3m Boys 16/18 3m Girls 11/U 1m Girls 14/15 3m Girls 16/Over Synchro 3m Girls 11/U 3m Mens Masters P/F Womens Masters P/F Mens Masters 1m Womens Masters 1m Girls 11/U P/F Boys 16/18 1m |
Shiori Bak
Isabel Marsh Isabel Marsh Chris Ku Laura Cosgrove Thomas Peace Anneke Bak Shiori Bak Isabel Marsh Laura Cosgrove Claire Fagan Shiori Bak Chris Ku Laura Cosgrove Chris Ku Laura Cosgrove Claire Fagan Sarah Gardner Shiori Bak Thomas Peace |
11/U Girls
1 metre 3 metre Platform 12/13 Girls 1 metre 14/15 Girls 1 metre 3 metre 16-18 Boys 1 metre 3 metre 19-29 Women 1 metre 3 metre Platform 19-29 Men 1 metre 3 metre Platform 50+ Men 1 metre 3 metre Platform 14/Over Boys/Mixed Synchro |
Shiori Bak Anneke Bak Shiori Bak Shiori Bak Rachel de Kretser Danaka Chee Isabel Marsh Isabel Marsh Tom Peace Sam Rayniak Tom Peace Laura Cosgrove Clare Fagan Sarah Gardner Laura Cosgrove Sarah Gardner Laura Cosgrove Chris Ku Chris Ku Chris Ku Marty Galea Marty Galea Marty Galea Chris Ku and Tom Peace Marty Galea and Warwick Mann |
1st, 196.70 5th, 118.20 1st, 229.40 1st, 139.00 10th, 138.60 12th, 111.55 4th, 218.85 2nd, 246.40 2nd, 253.35 3rd, 197.40 2nd, 264.90 3rd, 226.75 5th, 19605 6th, 186.00 2nd, 223.95 5th, 152.60 3rd, 110.25 2nd, 205.90 2nd, 208.70 1st, 146.50 1st, 117.45 2nd, 117.50 2nd, 80.75 1st, 169.68 3rd, 135.09 |
PB Qual PB Q* PB Qual PB Qual PB PB PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB PB Q* PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB Qual PB Q* PB |
Anneke Bak
Shiori Bak Danaka Chee Rachel De Kretser Isabel Marsh Sam Rayniak Tom Peace Sarah Gardner Laura Cosgrove Claire Fagan Chris Ku Marty Galea |
11/Under Girls
11/Under Girls 12/13 Girls 12/13 Girls 14/15 Girls 16/18 Boys 16/18 Boys 19-29 Women 19-29 Women 19-29 Women 19-29 Men 50+ Men |
1m
1m, 3m, Platform 1m 1m 1m, 3m 1m 1m, 3m, Synchro 1m, 3m 1m, 3m, Platform 1m 1m, 3m Platfm, Synchro 1m, 3m, Platform |
Girls:
Level 5 Platform Level 6 Springboard Level 7 Springboard Level 7 Platform Level 8 Springboard Boys: Level 5 Springboard Level 8 Springboard Synchro Springbd 4 dives |
Laura Cosgrove, 2nd Claire Fagan, 2nd Danaka Chee, 15th Rachel De Kretser, 17th Anneke Bak, 18th Laura Cosgrove, 1st Sarah Gardner, 6th Shiori Bak, 5th Shiori Bak, 2nd Sam Rayniak, 3rd Tom Peace, 2nd Chris Ku, 3rd Chris Ku/Tom Peace, 1st |